Reservations
+ (52) 222 232 1695
Reservations

Políticas de Privacidad

PRIVACY NOTICE MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY"

Based on Articles 15, 16 and 36 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals, we inform you that CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY", residing in Three East number Thousand Four Catorce, Barrio de Analco , Puebla City, Puebla, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.So we inform the following:
1.CONTENTS OF PERSONAL DATA.According to the law, it is defined as "Personal Data" any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.For purposes of this Privacy Notice, most without limitation, shall be construed as "Personal Data": Name (s) and surname, Federal Tax, Unique Population Registry Code, date of birth, sex, marital status , existence of children, address, telephone (home or office), cell phone, email, plates of your car, the main reason for your trip and number of trips per year, your company name, billing information, data from your credit card or payment, billing information; interests, opinions and hobbies; as well as your IP address and browser type when obtained electronically
2.PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA GATHERING.The area responsible for collecting personal data (in this act, as well as past acts and / or future), our Receiving Department, located in Three East number Thousand Four Catorce, Barrio de Analco, the city of Puebla, Puebla, email reception @ casonamaria.com
3.PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.According to the provisions of the Act, treatment is considered Personal Information ( "Personal Data Processing"), the collection, use, disclosure or storage of Personal Data, by any means.The use encompasses any action of access, management, use, transfer or disposal of Personal Data.The processing of personal data by MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" is limited to the fulfillment of the purposes of treatment provided for in this Privacy Notice and is subject to the following:
to.If that is intended to treat your personal information for a different purpose for the purposes of this Privacy Notice, MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" required to obtain your consent for this purpose, again.
b.It will be the necessary, appropriate and relevant for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.
4.PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.Through this Privacy Notice, HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" states that your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested such as reservations, buying holiday packages, memberships or any other program loyalty and any other transaction related to the provision of accommodation, tourism and business in general; notification about new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs are needed to determine consumption habits; Periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof; assess the quality of service we provide, and in general, to meet the obligations we have undertaken with you.MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" may share or transmit information with partners in the group to which it belongs or with third parties so that they can send you information about their products and services in general.
5.ACCEPTANCE OF PERSONAL DATA.For HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" perform the Processing of Personal Data, customers and / or holders of Personal Data should give us the express or tacit acceptance for such treatment, which will be by any of the following means:

5.1.ACCEPTANCE THROUGH ELECTRONIC MEDIA
a) PUBLICATION OF THE SITE OF MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY".In addition to giving to know the Privacy Notice by mail, similarly publish on its internet pages HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" this Privacy Notice, in order that, once you know about your content, grant or deny consent for HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL wITH HISTORY" to carry out the processing of personal data.This also proceed if, for any reason, MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" does not have your email address or when their personal data are wrong or obsolete and not allow us to locate.
b) E-MAIL.Based on the information you provide or have provided, HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" will arrive this Privacy Notice by mail, so that, once it has been aware of its contents, we grant or deny consent for HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL wITH HISTORY" to carry out the processing of personal data.
5.2.ACCEPTING PERSONAL WAY.When the Personal Data obtained personally by the proprietor, HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" will make available this Privacy Notice at the time they are collected Personal Data through the formats HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY "used or come to be used for such purposes.In addition, through formats such acceptance or denial of the owner's consent will be sought to submit such data to the purposes of processing set out in this Privacy Notice.
5.3.TACIT ACCEPTANCE.Based on the provisions of Article 35 of the Act, the content of this Privacy Notice and any amendment or addition thereto, they will be released by any of the means set forth in paragraphs 5.1 and 5.2 above, and if that does not express opposition to the content and scope thereof within a period of 2 (two) months from the date on which HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" report on the Notice Privacy or amended, it is understood that gives its tacit consent to MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL wITH HISTORY" make the processing of personal data based on the purposes of processing set out in the Privacy Notice.
5.4.RETROACTIVE ACCEPTANCE.For all our customers that prior to notification or publication of this Notice of Privacy dates we have provided your Personal Data, either by filling in the various forms or any other form or medium, it will be made known to the Notice of Privacy as provided in paragraphs 5.1 and 5.2 above, in order to grant us or refuse consent (express or implied) for HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" may or may not continue to carry out the processing of personal data based on the Purpose of Treatment set out in the Privacy Notice.
6.LIMITATION OF USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.
6.1.ACTIONS TO PREVENT UNAUTHORIZED USE OR DISCLOSURE.In order to ensure the protection of personal data and limit the use or unauthorized disclosure thereof, MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" continuously performed and take the following actions:
a) CONFIDENTIALITY OF INFORMATION.MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" keep confidentiality of their personal data obtained; it still apply even after completing their trade relations or other customer or owner of such Personal Data.
b) NOTICE OF CONFIDENTIALITY.If, for some reason HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" look into the need to provide your Personal Data to third parties (in the terms provided in the Act or in this Privacy Notice) notify such third parties the obligation to comply with the provisions of the Act and the confidentiality of your Personal data.
c) DATABASE MANAGEMENT.Personal data are managed and protected using database ( "Database"), which are administered only by persons designated by HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" for this purpose, without its use is permitted , consultation, management or access to unauthorized persons.

d) COMPUTER AND COMPUTER SYSTEMS.Our databases are protected by firewalls and computer systems and / or computer aimed at preventing and avoiding people outside MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" or unauthorized to access your Personal Data.
6.2.REQUESTS TO RESTRICT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE.If you want to limit the use or disclosure of personal data in relation to one or more of the purposes of the Processing of Personal Data (as if, for example, mailings, offers, transmit the information to third parties, etc.), you can send the relevant application procedure set forth in paragraph 7 of this Privacy Notice, or by accessing the links that are charged or will charge on the Internet pages of HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL wITH HISTORY" or promotional information that we send you.
7.RIGHTS OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, cancellation or opposition.It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectification and deletion of personal data, to oppose their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose have given us.To do this, you need to submit the application in the terms that the Law in its Article 29 as well as those indicated in this Privacy Notice to the Department of Protection of Personal Data.
7.1.DEPARTMENT OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" has appointed a department in charge of the custody of the Personal Data ( "Department reception"), which will process their applications and promote the protection of personal data within HOTEL CASONA MARY "HOTEL WITH HISTORY".For this, the Department of Personal Data offers the following forms of contact and receipt of information and related documentation:
a) Email: for example: reception @ casonamaria.com
b) Address: East Third Street number 1414, Colonia Centro, Puebla, Puebla CP.
Attention: Receiving Department.
7.2.REQUEST FOR ACCESS, CORRECTION, cancellation or opposition.With the character of the owner of Personal Data, you may submit or send to the Department receive requests for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of personal data, which shall contain:
a) Full name and the owner of the Personal Data address, or other means to communicate the answer to your request.
b) Documents proving the identity or the legal representative of the owner of the Personal Data.
c) Clear and precise description of the personal data for which it seeks to exercise any of these rights.
d) Any other document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data.
e) Indicate the modifications to be made and / or limitations on the use of personal data, as provided in paragraph 6.2 of this Privacy Notice.
f) Provide documentation supporting your request.
7.3.RESOLUTION AND COMMUNICATION.HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" notify the holder of the Personal Data adopted determination, within a period not exceeding 15 working days from the date the request was received, which may be extended by HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY "on one occasion for the same period, as long as warranted by the circumstances.
Based on the foregoing and in accordance with the provisions of the Act, HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" inform the holder of personal data meaning and motivation of the resolution, by the same means by which it was carried out application and accompany the resolution of the relevant evidence, if any.When the application is appropriate, it will be effected by MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" within 15 working days of the communication of the decision.

The holder may file with the Federal Institute of Access to Information (IFAI) a request for data protection received by the response or lack of response MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY".Such application shall be submitted by the holder within 15 working days of the date MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" communicate the answer to the holder and be subject to the provisions of Law.
If requests for access to personal data, will require the applicant or his legal representative previously prove their identity.The obligation of access to information is met when CASONA HOTEL MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" make available to the owner Personal Data or by issuing single copies or electronic documents.
In the event that a person requests to HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" access to your Personal Data presuming that this is the responsible and prove that it is not, suffice for HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" so it indicate the holder by any means (those established in this section) to be at the request of ease.
The answer to your request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of personal data will be free.It must cover only justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats, which, at the time CASONA HOTEL MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" will let you know.
If the same person reiterate the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of personal data in less than 12 months from the date of the last application period, the answer to your application may have an additional cost HOTEL CASONA point MARIA "HOTEL wITH HISTORY" according to the provisions of Article 35 of Law.
7.4.REFUSAL TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA.MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" may be denied full or partial access to personal data or performing rectification, cancellation or opposition to their treatment in the following cases:
a) When the applicant is not the owner or the legal representative is not accredited for this.
b) When the Database MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" are not the personal data of the applicant.
c) When the rights of a third party being injured.
d) Where there is a legal impediment or resolution of an authority.
e) When the rectification, cancellation or opposition had been previously performed, so that the application lacks matter.
7.5.CONSEQUENCES OF CANCELLATION.Personal Data cancellation will result in a lockout period after which CASONA HOTEL MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" proceed to the deletion of the data.Once you canceled the personal data corresponding MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" give notice to the holder.
But MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" may retain personal data exclusively for purposes of treatment responsibilities arising from the Notice of Privacy concerns.
When the personal data had been transmitted to third parties before the correction or deletion and treated by such third parties, HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" so will your knowledge in the application submitted by the holder to proceed to make such corrections or cancellations.
Without MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" this forced to cancel their personal data in the case of the assumptions set out in Article 26 of Law.
Also, when the information collected personal data is no longer necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice and the applicable legal provisions, your data will be canceled from the databases of HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY".

8.CHANGES TO NOTICE OF PRIVACY.HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" reserves the right to make, at any time, modify or update this Privacy Notice for the attention of legislative features, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of its products and services, or commercial practices.
Therefore, in case MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" modifies the contents of this Privacy Notice, which will make your knowledge by any of the ways and means provided for in paragraph 5 of this Notice.
9.TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.Should HOTEL CASONA MARIA "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" transfer your Personal Data to one of its suppliers in order to carry out the purposes of processing set out in this Notice of Privacy Data, you do prior conclusion of confidentiality agreements and, as long as:
a) the supplier or person will transmit agrees to submit the treatment of Personal Data to this Privacy Notice, and
b) does not involve any of the circumstances set out in Article 37 of Law.
If you do not manifest their opposition to their personal data are transferred to third parties, it is deemed to have granted MARY CASONA HOTEL "HOTEL WITH HISTORY" their consent.

Close